149
Back to Top

Leviton FastCAM network connector - beige

Mfg. Part: 49991-MLC | CDW Part: 1930454 | UNSPSC: 43223310
$21.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4 days
0
  • Network connector
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • beige
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network connector
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • beige
Leviton's FastCAM pre-polished connectors provide precision mechanical termination of single-mode or multimode fiber. Strip the buffer, cleave and insert the fiber in the FastCAM connector, release the factory installed wedge clip and you have an immediate, low insertion loss connection. Verify the optical continuity of LC and SC connectors with the Leviton Visual Fault Locator (VFL).

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network connector
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 167 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: Leviton
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Leviton
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Leviton FastCAM

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Beige
Color Category: Beige

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/18/2017 9:09:55 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.