277

Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: EX-XFP-10GE80KDWDM | CDW Part: 4266388 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$25,000.00SAVE $8,481.01
$16,518.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($452.46 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ZR (DWDM)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1528-1569 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ZR (DWDM)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1528-1569 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Juniper
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Interface Provided
Comment: DWDM
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ZR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ZR (DWDM)
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support , Virtual Chassis technology
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1528-1569 nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

System Requirements
Min Operating System: JUNOS

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
6/26/2017 2:24:19 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.