430

Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR | CDW Part: 2768295 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$25,000.00SAVE $7,805.01
$17,194.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($470.97 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC/PC
  • up to 49.7 miles
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC/PC
  • up to 49.7 miles
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Juniper
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC/PC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ZR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Type: XFP transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/PC

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
6/22/2017 2:18:42 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.