239

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 | CDW Part: 3400491 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$13,999.00SAVE $4,371.00
$9,628.00Advertised Price
Lease Option ($270.45 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 45 mins
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX5100
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX5100
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Juniper
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

System Requirements
Min Operating System: JUNOS

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
2/28/2017 2:15:42 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.