115

HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: JH233A | CDW Part: 4204902 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 23, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-ESR4
  • MPO
  • up to 984 ft
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-ESR4
  • MPO
  • up to 984 ft
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: HPE
Manufacturer: ProCurve Networking
Model: X142
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-ESR4

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-ESR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 6.6 in
Height: 0.9 in
Weight: 3.17 oz
Width: 3.5 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO

 
Adding to Cart...
5/22/2017 7:07:38 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.