493
Back to Top

Gigamon - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SFP-533-20P | CDW Part: 4632794 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$11,995.00SAVE $2,786.01
$9,208.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($258.68 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1310 nm (pack of 20)
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1310 nm (pack of 20)
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Gigamon
Manufacturer: GIGAMON
Packaged Quantity: 20
Product Line: Gigamon

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/15/2017 9:38:24 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.