721

Fluke MultiFiber Pro Testing Base Kit - network tester kit

Mfg. Part: MFTK1200 | CDW Part: 2817134 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$11,159.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($348.19 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
  • Network tester kit
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network tester kit
MultiFiber Pro takes the complexity out of testing MPO trunks for loss and polarity. With an on-board MPO connector, it is the first tester to automate the MPO fiber-trunk testing process without using a fan-out cord. The power meter/light source boasts industry-first functions such as automatic scanning of all twelve fibers and display of test results in an easy-to-read bar graph. These innovative features allow MultiFiber Pro kits to eliminate the complexity of testing MPO trunks, making it 90 percent faster than the traditional simplex test methods.

The MFTK1200 MultiFiber Pro Testing Base Kit includes MultiFiber Pro Power Meter, 850 light source, test cords, MPO adapters, MPO OneClick Cleaner, and carrying case.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Battery
Required Qty: 4
Run Time (Up To): 30 hours
Supported Battery Form Factor: AA

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Max Storage Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 14 °F
Min Storage Temperature: -4 °F

Header
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: Testing Base Kit
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke MultiFiber Pro

Fiber
Signal Source: LED
Wavelength: 1300 nm , 1310 nm , 1550 nm , 850 nm

Network Tester
Connectors: MPO
Device Type: Network tester kit
Features: InGaAs detector
Included Accessories: Carrying case
Kit Content: Optical light source , Optical power meter
Media: Fiber

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 2:34:49 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.