412

Fluke Fiber QuickMap Kit - network tester

Mfg. Part: FQM-100-M | CDW Part: 4194517 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$2,079.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($64.90 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Network tester
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network tester
Fiber Quick Map works on multimode optical fiber to find high loss connections and the end of the fiber. It provides more information than a simple Visual Fault Locator (VFL), but is typically faster and easier to use than a Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR). This model includes; multimode fiber fault locator unit, screw on interchangeable SC adapter, UPC-UPC 2-meter patch cord, carrying case, 4-language Quick Reference Guide (manuals in 9 languages available on-line), safety instruction manual, and batteries.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Battery
Included Qty: 2
Required Qty: 2
Supported Battery Form Factor: AA
Technology: Alkaline

Environmental Parameters
Max Altitude Operating: 9840 ft
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Max Storage Temperature: 140 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Min Storage Temperature: -4 °F

Header
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: Fiber QuickMap Kit
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 1.5 in
Height: 6.9 in
Weight: 12.34 oz
Width: 3.1 in

Cables
Length: 6.6 ft
Quantity: 1
Type: SC/UPC to SC/UPC patch cable

Display
Color Support: Monochrome
Features: Backlight
Technology: LCD

Fiber
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Wavelength: 850 nm

Network Tester
Compliant Standards: CSA , EN 61326-1 , FCC Class A , RoHS
Connectors: SC
Device Type: Network tester
Features: Automatic power off after 5 minutes
Included Accessories: Carrying case
Media: Fiber
Tests, Tools and Measurements: Length , Optical loss

Shock & Vibration Tolerance
Drop Specification: 3.3 ft

Warranty
Warranty: 1 year

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 6:09:57 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.