139

Fluke Basic Verification Kit (Multimode)

Mfg. Part: FTK1000 | CDW Part: 1651801 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$2,207.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($68.89 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Basic Verification Kit (Multimode)
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Basic Verification Kit (Multimode)
N/A Includes SimpliFiber Pro power meter, 850/1300 multimode source (SC port), and carrying case
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: Multimode Fiber Verification Kit
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro

Fiber
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Signal Source: LED
Wavelength: 1310 nm , 850 nm

Network Tester
Connectors: SC
Device Type: Network tester kit
Features: InGaAs detector , USB connectivity
Included Accessories: Carrying case
Kit Content: SimpliFiber Pro 850/1300 multimode source , SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter
Media: Fiber
Software: LinkWare PC

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 9:04:50 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.