90
Back to Top

Finisar Quadwire 40G parallel - 40GBase direct attach cable - 33 ft

Mfg. Part: FCBG410QB1C10 | CDW Part: 4496247 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$999.99SAVE $591.00
$408.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.07 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • 40GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP to QSFP
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • SAS 3
  • active
  • halogen-free
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 40GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP to QSFP
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • SAS 3
  • active
  • halogen-free
  • riser
  • flat
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Active cable (signal regeneration) , Active cable (signal regeneration) , Flat , Halogen-free , Halogen-free , Riser , Riser
Compliant Standards: SAS 3
Connectivity Features: Ribbon
Connectivity Left Connector Type: QSFP
Connectivity Right Connector Type: QSFP
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: 40GBase direct attach cable
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Finisar
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Finisar
Model: 40G parallel
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar Quadwire

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: QSFP

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: QSFP

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA , RoHS 6/6

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 33 ft
Length in Meters: 10 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/12/2017 2:59:54 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.