62

Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Giga

Mfg. Part: FTLX1471D3BCV | CDW Part: 2099046 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$198.75SAVE $30.76
$167.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Finisar's Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over singlemode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-LR/LW and 1000BASE-LX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10G SFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The FTLX1471D3BCV is a "limiting module", it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the hostboard EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Finisar
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Finisar
Model: FTLX1471D3BCV
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX , Ethernet 10GBase-LR , Ethernet 10GBase-LW
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP+
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
2/27/2017 1:25:10 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.