Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel, 10Gb F

Mfg. Part: FTLF8529P3BCV | CDW Part: 3307266 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$237.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:7-9 days
Orders placed today will ship within 9 days
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • LC
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • LC
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
Finisar's FTLF8529P3BCV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in fiber channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Finisar
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Finisar
Model: FTLF8529P3BCV
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Fibre Channel

Compliant Standards: CSA , Directive 2002/95/EC , EN 60950 , FDA , IEC 60950 , IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1 , Laser Class 1 , Lead-Free , MSA SFF-8432 , MSA SFF-8472 , RoHS , TUV

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10Gb Fibre Channel , 4Gb Fibre Channel , 8Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 14.025 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics
Fibre Channel: FC-PI-5
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 0.7 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 4:57:12 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.