1787
Back to Top

Finisar FTLC9551REPM - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: FTLC9551REPM | CDW Part: 4006979 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
Finisar's transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multi-mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

 
Adding to Cart...
9/21/2017 11:50:24 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.