151

Finisar FTL410QE2C - QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gig

Mfg. Part: FTL410QE2C | CDW Part: 3550574 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$385.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.39 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
-256
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 492 ft
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
Finisar's FTL410QE2C QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR43. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Finisar
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Finisar
Model: FTL410QE2C
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: Directive 2002/95/EC , MSA , RoHS 6/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR , Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 41.2 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics , Full duplex mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
5/24/2017 10:30:44 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.