401

Finisar FTL410QE2C - QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gig

Mfg. Part: FTL410QE2C | CDW Part: 3550574 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$498.00SAVE $200.01
$297.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 2 hrs 48 mins
4
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 492 ft
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
Finisar's FTL410QE2C QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR43. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Finisar
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Finisar
Model: FTL410QE2C
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: Directive 2002/95/EC , MSA , RoHS 6/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR , Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 41.2 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics , Full duplex mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/5/2016 1:12:55 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.