23

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: MGBIC-LC09 | CDW Part: 627856 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$995.00SAVE $259.01
$735.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($21.71 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48
  • E1; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48
  • E1; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch
The MGBIC-LC09 Mini-Gigabit Ethernet Card provides one LC fiber optic single-mode port that is compliant with the 1000BASE-LX standard LC connector.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Interface Required
Type: None

Header
Brand: Extreme Networks
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Enterasys
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Extreme Networks

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Mini-GBIC

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
4/23/2017 7:07:02 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.