1117

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: MGBIC-LC09 | CDW Part: 627856 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$995.00SAVE $246.01
$748.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($23.37 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48
  • E1; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48
  • E1; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch
The MGBIC-LC09 Mini-Gigabit Ethernet Card provides one LC fiber optic single-mode port that is compliant with the 1000BASE-LX standard LC connector.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Interface Required
Type: None

Header
Brand: Extreme Networks
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Enterasys
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Extreme Networks

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Mini-GBIC

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 2:24:27 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.