191
Back to Top

Extreme 10GBASE-LR XFP, SC Connector

Mfg. Part: 10122 | CDW Part: 1182163 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • 10GBASE-LR XFP
  • SC Connector
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 10GBASE-LR XFP
  • SC Connector
Summit X450e offers optional dual 10 gigabit uplinks to provide near line-rate 24-to-20 user to uplink bandwidth ratio. Depending on requirements, full failover resilient links can be supported at Layer 2 with 802.3ad link aggregation, or Layer 3 with OSPF ECMP. Common deployments may call for 2.4:1 oversubscription, for which Summit X450e delivers superior resiliency by using the EAPS protocol.
 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2017 2:01:30 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.