46

Cisco Small Business MFEBX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Eth

Mfg. Part: MFEBX1 | CDW Part: 2772813 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$270.00SAVE $71.01
$198.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:8-10 days
Orders placed today will ship within 10 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-BX20-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-BX20-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
The Cisco Small Business High Power Gigabit Power over Ethernet injector allows flexible installation of wireless access points by providing an alternative to external DC power when deploying a Power over Ethernet (PoE) switch is not an option. Gigabit Ethernet ports provide high-speed connectivity to the LAN. By combining data and power over a single Cat 5e or better cable, the injector offer up to 30 W output power to power remote devices that required additional power, such as different access points, IP phones and advance IP cameras.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Model: MFEBX1
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco Small Business

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-BX20-U

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CISPR 22 Class B , EN 60825 , EN 60950 , EN55022 Class B , FCC Part 15 B , FDA , IEC 60825-1 , VCCI Class B ITE

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-BX20-U
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.63 oz
Width: 0.4 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 2:29:01 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.