285
Back to Top

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)

Mfg. Part: DSSFPFC8GSW-AX | CDW Part: 4174895 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW )
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • TAA
  • for Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW )
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • TAA
  • for Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
  • 9509 Multilayer Director
  • 9513 Multilayer Director
 
Adding to Cart...
11/23/2017 4:26:35 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.