134
Back to Top

C2G - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 39580 | CDW Part: 4496072 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$14,285.99SAVE $4,020.00
$10,265.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($288.37 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
This Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: C2G
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100GBase-LR4

Miscellaneous
Color: Silver
Color Category: Silver
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100GBase-LR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1270-1330 nm
Type: QSFP28 transceiver module

Dimensions & Weight
Weight: 6.38 oz

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/17/2017 1:57:43 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.