178

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: OC48-SFP-SR1 | CDW Part: 1863186 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,013.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($62.84 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • OC-48/STM-16
  • for NetIron MLX-16
  • MLX-4
  • XMR 16000
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • OC-48/STM-16
  • for NetIron MLX-16
  • MLX-4
  • XMR 16000
  • XMR 4000; Foundry NetIron MLX-8
  • XMR 8000
This SFP transceiver module offers a unique set of high performance, reliability and cost-effectiveness, helping enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. It provides the speed, capacity and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for. By using Brocade qualified components, organizations can be assured that their Brocade products will continually provide the uptime performance and reliability required by leading enterprise service providers.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Brocade LAN
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: OC-48/STM-16

Interface Required
Type: None

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-48/STM-16

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 7:05:40 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.