Black Box - transceiver - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: LH2001A-SC-R3 | CDW Part: 290624 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$517.10SAVE $81.11
$435.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.60 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 days
  • Transceiver
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Transceiver
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
Why worry about the UTP port? Let ’’The Box’’ figure it out! Black Box Corporation is a leading worldwide provider of network services and related products to businesses of all sizes in 132 countries. The company provides one of the best technical services and products in the industry. Black Box is your leading network infrastructure provider - from networking products to structured cabling installations.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Chassis Built-in Devices: None

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Free: 1
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Male
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-TX
Total Qty: 1
Type: Network

Color: White
Color Category: White

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Full duplex capability
Form Factor: External
Status Indicators: Link activity , Power
Type: Transceiver

Power Device
Form Factor: External
Frequency Required: 50/60 Hz
Type: Power supply
Voltage Required: AC 110/220 V
Voltage Required Margin: ± 10%

Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Location: Carry-in
Support Details Service Included: Parts and labor
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Type: None

Type: None

System Requirements
Min Operating System: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4 in
Height: 1 in
Weight: 0.44 lbs
Width: 3 in

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Type: Network device cabinet

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 12:19:42 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.