481
Back to Top

Black Box ServSwitch Fiber DVI-D + USB Extender EC, Receiver - video/audio/

Mfg. Part: ACX310FIA-R | CDW Part: 4741491 | UNSPSC: 43201614
$610.89Advertised Price
Lease Option ($18.02 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 9 mins
  • Video/audio/USB extender
  • up to 1640 ft
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Video/audio/USB extender
  • up to 1640 ft
The fiber KVM extender EC DVI-D + USB is optimized for great signals such as DVI and USB. The transmission distance is completely lossless using multi-mode fiber cable. The extender comes with a multi-mode SFP that can be replaced with a single-mode SFP if longer distances are required.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Details Type: DVI cable



Connectivity Details Type: DVI-VGA cable



Connectivity Details Type: Audio cable



Connectivity Details Type: USB cable

Cable Details
Included Qty: 1



Included Qty: 2

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4.2 in
Height: 1.6 in
Weight: 19.4 oz
Width: 3.9 in

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 80% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 113 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: Fiber DVI-D + USB Extender EC, Receiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box ServSwitch

Interface Provided
Comment: Output
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: DVI-I



Connector Type: Type A
Qty: 4
Type: USB 2.0



Comment: Input
Connector Type: Mini jack
Type: Audio



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Type: Network

KVM
KVM Max Supported Video Resolution: 1920 x 1200

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA , DDC , FCC , Plug and Play , RoHS , TUV , UL , WEEE
Included Accessories: 4 rubber feet , 4 self-adhesive rubber feet
Rack Mounting Kit: Optional

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 1640 ft
Type: Video/audio/USB extender

Power Device
Frequency Required: 50/60 Hz
Nominal Voltage: AC 120/230 V
Power Consumption Operational: 12 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/23/2017 9:51:15 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.