154

Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial - switch - 5 ports - DIN rail mountable

Mfg. Part: LBH120A-H-SC | CDW Part: 4133986 | UNSPSC: 43222612
$233.30SAVE $36.31
$196.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • Switch
  • 4 x 10/100
  • DIN rail mountable
View More

Recommended Services

Product Overview
Main Features
  • Switch
  • 4 x 10/100
  • DIN rail mountable
This tough DIN rail-mountable switch enables you to extend your network up to 20 kilometers over fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Interface: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
Qty: 4



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T , Fiber optic
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-sensing per device , Flow control
Form Factor: DIN rail mountable
MAC Address Table Size: 2K entries
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 12.4 miles
Ports Qty: 5
Status Indicators: Link activity , Port status , Power
Subcategory: Network hubs and switches
Subtype: Fast Ethernet
Switching Protocol: Ethernet
Type: Switch

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: IEC 60529 IP30

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 140 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -13 °F

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.8 in
Height: 4.3 in
Weight: 7.05 oz
Width: 1 in

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Ports
Qty: 4
Type: 10/100

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 9:24:52 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.