173
Back to Top

Black Box 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter

Mfg. Part: LMC1003A-R3 | CDW Part: 858911 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX 850-nm
  • Multimode
  • 220 m SC Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX 850-nm
  • Multimode
  • 220 m SC Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Features:
Convert your copper Gigabit Ethernet network to fiber.
Support IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX standards.
Send data from 220 meters (721.7 ft.) up to an incredible 65 kilometers (40.3 mi.), depending on the model.
Both UTP and fiber ports support full- and half-duplex operation.
Manual switches give you the option to control port operation.
Diagnostic LEDs report power availability and status of attached devices.
The 14-Slot Power Chassis (LMC200) makes FlexPoint an easily expandable system.
 
Adding to Cart...
11/18/2017 10:37:37 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.