2449
Back to Top

Axiom - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: XENPAK10GBSR-AX | CDW Part: 4169724 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • TAA
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • TAA
This Axiom 10-Gbps XENPAK transceiver offers cost effective fiber connectivity for Cisco switches, data center product lines and applications. The XENPAK10GBSR-AX transceiver supports link spans up to 26m with FDDI MMF and 300m using 2000MHz MMF (OM3). Every Axiom XENPAK transceiver module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible with Cisco products and is pre-configured with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS and SMARTnet compliance. These transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.

 
Adding to Cart...
9/22/2017 6:07:58 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.