17
Back to Top

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 331-5308-AX | CDW Part: 3243281 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 331-5308)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 331-5308)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
This Axiom 10Gb SFP transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high performance and cost effective network communication in Dell product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Dell 331-5308 transceiver, this Axiom 1Gb SFP transceiver, part number 331-5308-AX is qualified as an OEM alternative and will function identical to the Dell transceiver in all applicable Dell switches. Each Axiom transceiver EEPROM/MCU is digitally encoded internally to ensure seamless support for the Dell customized programming, and is externally labeled and bar-coded to enable easy inventory. Full compliance to the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA,) and supporting DOM (digital diagnostic monitoring interface, SFF-8472), guarantees this transceiver will function with additional Dell and other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products all within the same network. This transceiver meets all environmental mandated requirements for Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance for fiber optic transceiver solutions. Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom transceivers deliver significant savings over the OEM while providing high quality. Gain a competitive advantage with Axiom - Reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs), all while keeping up with ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver for your network whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions.

 
Adding to Cart...
9/26/2017 5:28:25 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.