60

Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AA1403017-E6 | CDW Part: 2751800 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,195.00SAVE $363.01
$831.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($24.54 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Avaya
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: AVAYA
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Avaya

Interface Provided
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS 6/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 722 ft
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
3/29/2017 4:55:49 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.