Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AA1403015-E6 | CDW Part: 2326143 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$995.00SAVE $326.01
$668.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($20.87 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
The Avaya 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module features Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR interface for improved connectivity. This Ethernet transceiver has an effective range of 984 ft. and 10 Gbps data transfer rate. The transceiver module provides 10 GbE service at 850 nm. SFP+ module uses Lucent connectors to provide precision keying and low interface losses.
  • Efficient and reliable SFP+ transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Maximum transfer distance of 984'
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant for added safety and reliability
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Avaya
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Avaya Phone Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Avaya

Interface Provided
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR

Compliant Standards: RoHS 6/6

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR , Ethernet 10GBase-SW
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: LC-multimode
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 2:27:37 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.