433
Back to Top

Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: JW092A | CDW Part: 4360972 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,495.00SAVE $828.01
$1,666.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($49.18 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SFP+ / LC
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 7205
  • 7210
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SFP+ / LC
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 7205
  • 7210
  • 7220
  • 7240
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Aruba
Manufacturer: Aruba
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Aruba

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SFP+
Right Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2017 5:04:09 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.