239
Back to Top

Allied Telesis AT FS202 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

Mfg. Part: AT-FS202-90 | CDW Part: 887633 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$298.00SAVE $88.01
$209.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 10 mins
  • 2-port 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter Multi-Mode with SC connectors
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 2-port 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter Multi-Mode with SC connectors
The AT-FS202 two-port Fast Ethernet switch interconnects segments of Ethernet and Fast Ethernet networks to upgrade, extend and cost-effectively relieve network congestion where it's needed. The switch not only provides a means for connecting to a new network media or speed, but they further improve performance by providing a means to segment networks into smaller, connected subnets.

The AT-FS202 features plug-and-play installation and a compact chassis design that make it a great addition to wide variety of networking environments. With its external power supply, an AT-FS202 switch can be used either as a standalone device or, for more efficient installation in a higher-density environment, in Allied Telesis AT-MCR12 redundantly-powered rackmount chassis.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Allied Telesis
Compatibility: PC
Country Kits: North America
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Model: FS202
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Allied Telesis AT

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX



Connector Type: RJ-45
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA , cUL , FCC Class A certified , RoHS , TUV , UL
Rack Mounting Kit: Optional
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1Q
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode , Store and forward , VLAN support
Form Factor: External
Interface Type: Ethernet
MAC Address Table Size: 2K entries
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Status Indicators: Collision status , Link/activity , Port duplex mode , Port transmission speed , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Frequency Required: 50/60 Hz
Nominal Voltage: AC 120/230 V
Power Consumption Operational: 6 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.7 in
Height: 1 in
Weight: 11.22 oz
Width: 4.1 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/18/2017 10:50:48 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.