412

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: 1200482G1 | CDW Part: 1773958 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$395.00SAVE $47.01
$347.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4 days
0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 800 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 800 nm
Adtran 1200482G1 is an industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) module providing a Gigabit Ethernet interface for multimode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 2.5 Gbps.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 2.5 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1640 ft
Optical Wave Length: 800 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Header
Brand: ADTRAN
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADTRAN
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: ADTRAN

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 6:05:14 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.