344
Back to Top

AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 5 ft

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-AOC1.5M-AO | CDW Part: 4474532 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$150.00SAVE $30.01
$119.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • 10GBase direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 5 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 10GBase direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 5 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Cisco compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 1.5m (4.9ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Active cable (signal regeneration) , Active cable (signal regeneration)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SFP+
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SFP+
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: 10GBase direct attach cable
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: AddOn
Manufacturer: Addonics
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1.5M
TAA Compliant: Yes

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 5 ft
Length in Meters: 1.5 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/18/2017 2:55:09 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.