147
Back to Top

AJA FiDO-2R Dual Channel Fiber to SDI - video extender

Mfg. Part: FIDO-2R | CDW Part: 2686273 | UNSPSC: 43201614
$972.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($28.70 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Video extender
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Video extender
  • 1310 nm
FiDO converter meets all relevant SMPTE specifications and is rugged, versatile, and suitable for indoor or outdoor use. FiDO offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency. FiDO converter offers electrical isolation useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converter comes in a compact, low-profile enclosure for use in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and crowded facilities.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: AJA
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: AJA
Model: FiDO-2R Dual Channel Fiber to SDI
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AJA

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Network



Connector Type: BNC
Interface: HD-SDI output
Qty: 2
Type: Display / video

Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit: Optional

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Form Factor: External
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: Video extender

Power Device
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 1.7 in
Height: 0.9 in
Width: 4.6 in

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/17/2017 12:13:22 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.