Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    Adtran (5)
    Alcatel Internetworking (9)
    AMX (1)
    Arista Networks (12)
    Aruba (31)
    Avaya (1)
    Avocent (6)
    Axiom (2)
    Black Box (17)
    BROADCOM (13)
    Check Point Hardware (8)
    Ciena (26)
    Cisco (1,469)
    Data Center Networking Se (8)
    Datacom Systems (1)
    Dell (12)
    D-Link (2)
    EMC (57)
    EndRun Technologies (2)
    Enterasys (3)
    Extreme Networks (24)
    Fatpipe Networks (1)
    Forcepoint (7)
    Fujitsu (2)
    GIGAMON (24)
    HaiVision (2)
    Hewlett Packard Enterpris (12)
    Hitachi (2)
    HP Inc (2)
    IBM (1)
    IMC Networks (1)
    Intel (1)
    Ixia (17)
    Juniper (189)
    Lantronix (1)
    Lenovo (5)
    McAfee (15)
    Mellanox Technologies (13)
    NetApp (17)
    NETGEAR (9)
    Nexsan Technologies (5)
    Nokia (1)
    Oracle (7)
    Panduit (1)
    Perle Systems (1)
    Pure Storage (2)
    Radware (1)
    Ruckus Wireless (5)
    Sophos (1)
    Transition Networks (8)
    Trendnet (4)
    Tripp Lite (6)
    Viavi (1)
    WatchGuard (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Application accelerator (10)
    CFP transceiver module (4)
    Control processor (95)
    Encryption module (2)
    Expansion module (463)
    Host bus adapter (1)
    Load balancing device (4)
    Media converter (1)
    Modular expansion base (35)
    Multiplexor (2)
    Network adapter (4)
    Network bypass unit (1)
    Network management device (5)
    Network monitoring device (2)
    Network stacking module (15)
    Network testing device (3)
    QSFP transceiver module (1)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (2)
    Remote management adapter (6)
    Router (47)
    Security appliance (4)
    Serial port extender (1)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (21)
    SFP+ transceiver module (5)
    SFP28 transceiver module (1)
    Short-haul modem (1)
    Switch (847)
    Switching accelerator (17)
    Tap splitter (15)
    Transceiver module (1)
    Video/audio switch (1)
    Video/USB extender (7)
    Voice/video/data server (1)
    X2 transceiver module (1)
    XFP transceiver module (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Connections
    15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) (9)
    4 pin mini-USB Type B (1)
    4 pin USB Type A (20)
    4 pin USB Type B (1)
    4 x InfiniBand (SFF-8470) (1)
    9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) (7)
    9 pin USB Type A (1)
    Backplane (11)
    CFP (6)
    CFP2 (2)
    CPAK (3)
    CXP (1)
    DVI (1)
    GBIC (3)
    LC multi-mode (7)
    Mini-USB Type B (4)
    MT-RJ multi-mode (4)
    QSFP (13)
    QSFP+ (100)
    QSFP+ (breakout compatible) (2)
    QSFP28 (19)
    QSFP28/QSFP+ (8)
    RJ-11 (1)
    RJ-21 (3)
    RJ-45 (232)
    RJ-45/SFP (1)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (90)
    SFP/SFP+ (64)
    SFP+ (161)
    ST multi-mode (2)
    X2 (27)
    XENPAK (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (284)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (51)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (1)
    20 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (10)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (2)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (2)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (126)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (3)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (13)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (1)
    ATM (4)
    Ethernet (87)
    Ethernet over VDSL (1)
    Fast Ethernet (114)
    Fibre Channel (2)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (69)
    Frame Relay (6)
    FRF.15 (1)
    FRF.16 (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (298)
    HDLC (5)
    InfiniBand (1)
    iSCSI (1)
    MLPPP (3)
    OTN (1)
    OTU2 (1)
    OTU4 (1)
    PPP (6)
    RS-232 (6)
    RS-449 (3)
    RS-530 (1)
    SONET (2)
    SONET/SDH (8)
    TDM (2)
    USB (1)
    V.35 (3)
    X.21 (3)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps (100)
    10 Gbps (94)
    10 Mbps (4)
    10.3 Gbps (1)
    10.709 Gbps (1)
    100 Gbps (24)
    100 Mbps (11)
    1000 Mbps (3)
    111.809 Gbps (1)
    12.228 Mbps (1)
    125 Mbps (1)
    155.52 Mbps (1)
    16 Gbps (1)
    160 Gbps (2)
    24 Gbps (1)
    25 Gbps (4)
    4.24 Gbps (1)
    40 Gbps (52)
    48 Gbps (1)
    8.5 Gbps (1)
    9953 Mbps (2)
    N/A (8)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Ports Quantity
    0 (1)
    1 (17)
    10 (3)
    11 (1)
    12 (15)
    14 (4)
    16 (49)
    18 (1)
    2 (40)
    20 (8)
    24 (90)
    26 (2)
    28 (2)
    3 (2)
    32 (56)
    32 (1)
    36 (17)
    4 (35)
    40 (14)
    44 (1)
    48 (301)
    5 (1)
    54 (2)
    56 (3)
    6 (23)
    64 (14)
    66 (1)
    72 (27)
    8 (52)
    96 (33)
    N/A (6)
    up to 384 (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (1)
    External (25)
    Integrated (2)
    Plug-in card (10)
    Plug-in module (599)
    Rack-mountable (103)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (3)
    $25-$50 (24)
    $50-$75 (9)
    $75-$100 (19)
    $100-$200 (54)
    $200-$300 (28)
    $300-$400 (34)
    $400-$500 (19)
    $500-$1000 (69)
    $1000-$1500 (57)
    $1500-$2000 (54)
    $2000-$2500 (49)
    $2500-$3000 (38)
    $3000 and above (1,618)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (9)
    (35)
    Not Rated (2,031)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 2,075
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 87
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Check out grid view!
Cisco StackWise stacking upgrade kit - network stacking module
Compare

Cisco StackWise stacking upgrade kit - network stacking module

MFG#: C3650-STACK-KIT | CDW#: 3196280
Type:
Network stacking module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,650.00
$1,174.99
Advertised Price
Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24
Compare

Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24

MFG#: C2960X-STACK= | CDW#: 3094106
Type:
Network stacking module
Data Protocol:
Ethernet
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 2-4 days
$1,195.00
$709.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9300-NM-8X | CDW#: 4727526
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$2,550.00
$1,814.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9300-NM-8X= | CDW#: 4712833
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$2,645.00
$1,882.99
Advertised Price
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCHS | CDW#: 3095041
Type:
Video/USB extender
Connections:
15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), RJ-45
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● 2-4 days
$148.00
$129.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Essentials - switch - 48 ports - managed - ra
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Essentials - switch - 48 ports - managed - ra

MFG#: C9300-48U-E | CDW#: 4728322
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$11,130.00
$7,919.99
Advertised Price
Cisco 2-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco 2-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-2-10G= | CDW#: 2946625
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Availability: ● In Stock
$2,635.00
$1,529.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Cisco Nexus 2348TQ 10GE Fabric Extender - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Nexus 2348TQ 10GE Fabric Extender - expansion module

MFG#: N2K-C2348TQ | CDW#: 3618705
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
QSFP+, RJ-45
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE), Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Rack-mountable
Availability: ● Call
$14,168.00
$9,039.99
Advertised Price
Cisco FlexStack-Plus - network stacking module
Compare

Cisco FlexStack-Plus - network stacking module

MFG#: C2960X-STACK | CDW#: 3075418
Type:
Network stacking module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,195.00
$849.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac

MFG#: C9300-48P-A | CDW#: 4694323
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$10,030.00
$7,137.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48FPS-L - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48FPS-L - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable

MFG#: WS-C2960X-48FPS-L | CDW#: 3064477
Type:
Switch
Connections:
Mini-USB Type B, RJ-45, SFP (mini-GBIC)
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$6,850.00
$4,874.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48FPD-L - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48FPD-L - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable

MFG#: WS-C2960X-48FPD-L | CDW#: 3061401
Type:
Switch
Connections:
Mini-USB Type B, RJ-45, SFP+
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$8,310.00
$5,913.99
Advertised Price
Cisco FlexStack-Plus - network stacking module
Compare

Cisco FlexStack-Plus - network stacking module

MFG#: C2960X-STACK= | CDW#: 3064471
Type:
Network stacking module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,195.00
$849.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rac

MFG#: C9300-48U-A | CDW#: 4712818
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$11,050.00
$7,863.99
Advertised Price
Cisco vEdge 100B - router - rack-mountable
Compare

Cisco vEdge 100B - router - rack-mountable

MFG#: VEDGE-100B-AC-K9 | CDW#: 5091133
Type:
Router
Connections:
Mini-USB Type B, RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Availability: ● Call
$395.00
$281.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Nexus 93180YC-EX - switch - 48 ports - rack-mountable
Compare

Cisco Nexus 93180YC-EX - switch - 48 ports - rack-mountable

MFG#: N9K-C93180YC-EX | CDW#: 4125651
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● Call
$24,275.00
$17,274.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9300-NM-4G | CDW#: 4694327
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$510.00
$362.99
Advertised Price
D-Link DEM 311GT Gigabit Interface Module
Compare

D-Link DEM 311GT Gigabit Interface Module

MFG#: DEM-311GT | CDW#: 454197
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 4-6 days
$47.99
$38.99
Advertised Price
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCHD | CDW#: 3424719
Type:
Video/USB extender
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● In Stock
$148.00
$129.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9300-NM-8X= | CDW#: 4907882
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$2,645.00
$1,896.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-4-10G= | CDW#: 2949426
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Availability: ● In Stock
$4,215.00
$2,448.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Cisco Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 3650-24
Compare

Cisco Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 3650-24

MFG#: C3650-STACK-KIT= | CDW#: 3227948
Type:
Network stacking module
Data Transfer Rate:
160 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,650.00
$938.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Essentials - switch - 24 ports - managed - ra
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Essentials - switch - 24 ports - managed - ra

MFG#: C9300-24T-E | CDW#: 4729015
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
24
Availability: ● Call
$5,015.00
$3,568.99
Advertised Price
Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-4-1G= | CDW#: 2950417
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Availability: ● In Stock
$530.00
$307.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
1 - 24 of 2,075
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 87