Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Vertiv - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg # HMX-SM-10G-SFP CDW # 7622154

Quick tech specs

  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
View All

Know your gear

The Vertiv SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module enables high-speed data transmissions between network components and servers. Featuring 10GBase-X technology, it provides a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s. Utilizing a single wavelength, this single-mode fiber optic transceiver can transmit video/audio applications and data over miles. It features a 10 GB Ethernet interface and plug-in module form factor. This transceiver is suitable for the Vertiv Avocent LongView5500 and LongView5520 KVM Extenders.

This item was discontinued

Enhance your purchase