Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ UFiber OLT GPON SFP Module

Mfg.Part: UF-GP-B+ | CDW Part: 5485554
Availability: 1-3 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$79.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP Module
  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: SC/UPC
  • TX Wavelength: 1490 nm
  • Cable Distance: 20 Km
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ UFiber OLT GPON SFP Module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP Module
  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: SC/UPC
  • TX Wavelength: 1490 nm
  • Cable Distance: 20 Km

Establish efficient network connectivity with the Ubiquiti UFiber OLT GPON SFP Module. It can transfer signals up to a distance of 20 km at a TX wavelength of 1490 nm over single-mode fiber.