Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: UF-SM-1G-S-20 | CDW Part: 5476164 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$231.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BiDi
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.9 miles
  • 1550 nm / 1310 nm (pack of 20)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BiDi
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.9 miles
  • 1550 nm / 1310 nm (pack of 20)

The Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module offers an efficient network connectivity solution for high-speed data applications. It supports a data transfer rate of 1.25 Gb/s at a maximum distance of 1.9 miles. This transceiver offers LC single-mode connectivity, making it ideal for high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches or routers.