Tripp Lite 8M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 26ft

Mfg.Part: N820-08M | CDW Part: 2852726 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$33.28
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications
  • These new technology 50/125um LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly 3 times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable at a much reduced cost
  • LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lase
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 8M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 26ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications
  • These new technology 50/125um LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly 3 times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable at a much reduced cost
  • LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lase
Tripp Lite introduces its OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.