Tripp Lite 7M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/SC 23ft

Mfg.Part: N316-07M | CDW Part: 1132736 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $22.08
$19.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 23-ft. (7M) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated / OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to SC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 7M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/SC 23ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 23-ft. (7M) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated / OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to SC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 7-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zip cord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.