Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/SC 16ft

Mfg.Part: N316-05M | CDW Part: 786698 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $20.00
$17.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 16-ft. (5M) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated / OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to SC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/SC 16ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 16-ft. (5M) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated / OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to SC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.







Features:



-Premium PVC 62.5/125┬Ám multimode patch cables



-Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards



-Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fiber optic cable systems



Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber



PVC jacket



-Length: 5-meter connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end



-Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable



-Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze



-Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)



-Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive



-Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less



-Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated



-OFNR (riser rated)



-Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life