Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 10'

Mfg.Part: N318-03M | CDW Part: 650650 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $17.92
$16.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10-ft. (3M) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / ST to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 10'
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10-ft. (3M) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / ST to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Features:

Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

PVC jacket

Length: 1-meter Connectors: 2 ST/LC connectors on each end

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less

Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated

OFNR (riser rated)

Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 10' is rated4.00 out of5 by2.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from These cables are well doneExcellent cables - good stability to insure the fiber doesn't break.
Date published: 2019-06-07T00:00:00-04:00
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Got a defective cableWe have to plan for another downtime to change the "new" cable.
Date published: 2018-09-06T00:00:00-04:00