Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 10' (3M) 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
  • Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC Cable
View All

Know your gear

The OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "aqua" cable, for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications. This technology, 50/125 um, LC/LC fiber optic cable, provides three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5 um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100 Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850 nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
Availability: 107 units In Stock

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua
Quick View
Total Price: