Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 6-ft (2M) Premium PVC 9/125 micron duplex singlemode fiber patch cable SC/ST
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ SC to ST Cable/ 8.3/125 cable
View All

Know your gear

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
Availability: 113 units In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 9/125 Patch Cable SC/ST 6ft

This Item: Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 9/125 Patch Cable SC/ST 6ft

$21.99

Total Price: