Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 6-ft. (2M) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ ST to LC
View All

Know your gear

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Features:

Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber



PVC jacket



Length: 2-meter Connectors: 2 ST/LC connectors on each end



Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable



Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze



Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)



Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive



Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less



Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated



OFNR (riser rated)



Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
Availability: 38 units In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/ST 6'
Quick View
Total Price: