Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/ST 6'

Mfg.Part: N318-02M | CDW Part: 520983 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$17.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 6-ft. (2M) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / ST to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/ST 6'
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 6-ft. (2M) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / ST to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Ideal for LAN applications

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Features:

Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber



PVC jacket



Length: 2-meter Connectors: 2 ST/LC connectors on each end



Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable



Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze



Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)



Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive



Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less



Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated



OFNR (riser rated)



Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life