Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 6-ft (2M) Premium PVC 50/125 Duplex Multimode fiber patch cable SC/ST
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 50/125 multimode patch cables
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ SC to ST Cable
View All

Know your gear

Tripp Lite's 2-meter ( 6ft-7ft) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
Need it now? View Similar Items

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable SC/ST 6ft
Quick View
Total Price: