Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 82' (205M) Premium PVC 50/125 micron duplex multimode fiber patch cable LC/LC
  • Premium PVC 50/125 micron multimode patch cables
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC Cable
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View All

Know your gear

Tripp Lite's 25-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.
Availability: 79 units In Stock

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

Tripp Lite 25M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 82ft
Quick View
Total Price: