Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Connect 4 10Gb duplex LC devices to a 40Gb MTP port on a network switch
  • Push/Pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
  • Magenta color for easy identification
  • Premium-grade ceramic ferrule designed for fast applications
  • Patch cable/Fanout cable/Fanout patch cable/multimode fiber optic/multimode fiber patch cable/fan-out fiber cable
  • Plenum-rated jacket for connecting in ceilings walls and ducts
  • Slim space-saving uniboot design for neat cable management
View All

Know your gear

The one-meter N845-01M-8L-MG MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Patch Cable supports 40 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between 40GBASE-SR4 network equipment. With one male MTP/MPO and eight male LC connectors, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic fan-out cable supports various multi- and single-fiber connections. It fully transmits 40GBASE-SR with four fibers transmitting at 10 Gbps in each direction.

Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The magenta-colored N845-01M-8L-MG features a premium-grade ceramic ferrule for 10 GbE and faster applications. The slim, space-saving uniboot design makes cable easier to manage. The plenum-rated jacket is perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts. The sturdy plastic housing is built to last a long time.

Availability: 78 units In Stock

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

Tripp Lite 1M MTP MPO 8xLC 50/125 OM4 Fanout Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GB CMP
Quick View
Total Price: