Sign In

Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable ST/ST 3ft

Mfg.Part: N352-01M | CDW Part: 1112221 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-5 days
Warranties
Was $23.52
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / ST to ST Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable ST/ST 3ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / ST to ST Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 1-meter (3ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.