Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Eaton Tripp Lite Series 10Gb/40Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 1M (3.3 ft.) -

$25.75
$22.99
Mfg # N820-01M-OM4 CDW # 2445871 | UNSPSC 26121607

Quick tech specs

  • 3' (1M) 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Tripp Lite is now a part of the Eaton family combining our product strengths/expert quality/service/support
  • Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View All View More

Know your gear

Tripp Lite introduces its new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
$25.75
$22.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 94 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Eaton Tripp Lite Series 10Gb/40Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 1M (3.3 ft.) -

This Item: Eaton Tripp Lite Series 10Gb/40Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 1M (3.3 ft.) -

$22.99

Total Price:
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua is rated 5.00 out of 5 by 2.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Good Value Quality product We are in the process of expanding several facilities. Ordered fiber patch cables to handle the Chicago site. Cables delivered on time and handled the need flawlessly. We've found Tripp Lite to be a good value.
Date published: 2023-11-01T16:22:16-04:00
Rated 5 out of 5 by from I would highly recommend.... have been a customer for only a few months. Fast shipping from CDW. And worked as expected.. would buy again if needed.
Date published: 2021-08-11T16:12:49-04:00