Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 50-ft. (15M) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated/ OFNR (riser rated)
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ ST to ST
View All

Know your gear

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features:
-Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
-Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
Availability: 279 units In Stock

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable ST/ST 50ft
Quick View
Total Price: